František Gross

(1909-1985)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Strojek ve městě II

    No.: 585

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:00

    litografie, 1980, 28 x 20 cm, sign. PD F- Gross 80, č. 31/100, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Strojek II (Halda II)

    No.: 586

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:01

    litografie, 1981, 41 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD F. Gross, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Strojek I (Halda I)

    No.: 587

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:02

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Postavy na periferii

    No.: 588

    Auction price: 4.100 CZK (164 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:03

    litografie, 1980, 28 x 20 cm, sign. PD F. Gross, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 4.100 CZK (164 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Figura v interiéru

    No.: 589

    Auction price: 3.700 CZK (148 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:04

    Current price: 3.700 CZK (148 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Malíř

    No.: 590

    Auction price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:05

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Postavy v interiéru

    No.: 672

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 01. 2020 16:07

    litografie, 1946, 34 x 45 cm, sign. PD F. Gross 46, rám, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Pohled na moře

    No.: 241178

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 02. 2020 16:09

    tempera, karton, 23, 5 x 31 cm, sign. PD F. Gross, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Figura v krajině

    No.: 241255

    Auction price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 02. 2020 17:26

    litografie, 1980, 28,1 x 20,2 cm, sign. PD F. Gross 80, č. 30/100, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Město

    No.: 241256

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 02. 2020 17:27

    litografie, 1980, 19,8 x 34,3 cm, sign. PD F. Gross 80, č. 30/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    No.: 241536

    Auction price: 11.200 CZK (448 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 02. 2020 15:26

    litografie, 1982, 58,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD F. Gross, rám, č. 8/44, LD přípis: Paní Heleně Kohoutové přátelsky F. Gross, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists …

    Current price: 11.200 CZK (448 €)