Josef Jíra

(1929-2005)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Egyptian Sheet III.

    No.: 122

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:00

    monotype, paper , 1992, 59 x 47,5 cm, sign. lower/right Josef Jíra 92, framed, no. 1/4, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Portrétista

    No.: 319

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 04. 2018 15:00

    suchá jehla, 19,7 x 14 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Entrance to Jerusalem

    No.: 377

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2018 15:00

    lithography, colored, 14,5 x 10 cm, signed lower/right J. Jíra, passe-partout, dedication: panu prof. Ervínovi Černému k jubileu. XII 93 Vše dobré Ti Ervíne přeje Josef Jíra, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    My Holy Trinity

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 3.400 CZK (136 €)

    colored lithography, 13,8 x 9,8 cm, signed lower/right J. Jíra, passe-partout, , the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 3.400 CZK (136 €)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Beránek

    No.: 920

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 05. 2018 11:40

    litografie, 1981, 13,7 x 13 cm, sign. PD J. Jíra 81, pasparta, PF 1982, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Koníčku bílý

    No.: 241728

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:18

    suchá jehla s monotypem, 1993, 13,8 x 11,8 cm, sign. PD J. Jíra 93, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Toast

    No.: 236265

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 09. 2019 16:29

    dry point, 2000, 17,5 x 12,5 cm, signed lower/right J. Jíra 2000, framed , the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids