Vlastimil Rada

(1895-1962)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Kovárna

    No.: 241249

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 02. 2020 17:20

    litografie, 30 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Vlastimil Rada, č. 6, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Alois Jirásek: Proti všem - skica

    No.: 209264

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 01. 2020 18:18

    tuš, papír, 29,5 x 23 cm, ilustrace ke knize, vydal Šolc a Šimáček, Praha 1939, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Kováři

    No.: 199554

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 11. 2019 14:20

    litografie, 1946, 26 x 30 cm, sign. PD Vlast.Rada 46, rám, č. 44/300, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    No.: 237337

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:06

    tuš, papír, 10,5 x 22,1 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Tažný kůň

    No.: 237338

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:05

    tuš, papír, 29,3 x 42,7 cm, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Hostinec U Kamenného stolu

    No.: 237340

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 08. 2019 19:03

    tuš, papír, 38,5 x 29,2 cm, ilustrace ke knize Vlastimila Rady, při okrajích potrhaný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    No.: 237336

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 08. 2019 18:46

    tuš, papír, 36 x 29 cm, oboustranná kresba, ilustrace ke knize, vydal Šolc a Šimáček, Praha 1939, drobné skvrnky v horní části, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Ho…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)