Cyril Bouda (1901-1984)

Ilustrace ke knize A. Sova: Pankrác Budecius, kantor III.

kamenorytina kolorovaná litografií, 1954, 18,5 x 12 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, opus 1096

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

ID: 168343

Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 01. 2020 18:01

Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids