Josef Velčovský (1945)

Židovský hřbitov

akryl, plátno nalepeno na dřevě, 1988, 40 x 50 cm, sign. PD Velčovský 88, rám, vzadu štítek Galerie Dílo

studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

ID: 241963

Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 01. 2020 18:20

Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids