Josef Dlabal (1920-2004)

provenance: from the artist´s inheritance, slightly damaged in margins, he works with painters A. Doležal and L. Musil, his biggest success was noted in Japan

Vchod obrostlý růžemi

olej, papír, 15,6 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD J. Dlabal, v levo dole kousek rohu papíru utržen

worked with A. Dolezal and L. Musil, reached the great success in Japan

ID: 243340

Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

Planned termination: 02. 04. 2020 23:14

Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)