Abstraction and geometry

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Postavy ve městě

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:26

    litografie, 1983, 19 x 20,5 cm, sign. PN F. Gross, , the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Krajina I

    No.: 72

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:28

    combined technique, oil, carton, 1990, 28 x 35 cm, signed lower/right istler 90, rám, stamped/signed on reverse, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists …

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Karel Demel

    Kontrabas

    No.: 75

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (144 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:30

    lept, 2005, 29,5 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD KarelDemel 05, č. 38/130, , the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (144 €)

  • George Kunkel

    (1922-1984)

    Abstrakce v šedé a béžové

    No.: 77

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:32

    litografie, 1978, 49,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Kunkel 78, č. 20/50,

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Miloš Urbásek

    (1932-1988)

    Černá nula

    No.: 78

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:34

    serigrafie, 37,5 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD Urbásek, , studied at the atelier of prof. P. Matejka and V. Hloznik at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design in Bratislava, the member of The Club of Graphic Designers and the group Kontrast

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Jan Koblasa

    (1932-2017)

    No.: 80

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:36

    litografie, 61 x 47 cm, , the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny

  • Miloš Doubek

    Nahoře a dole

    No.: 81

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:38

    monotp, kombinovaná technika, 1979, 28 x 39 cm, sign. PD , papírová pasparta,

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Postava

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:40

    tuš, papír, 1983, 24,5 x 18,3 cm, sign. vzadu Aleš Lamr, , the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Ilja Sainer

    (1947-2008)

    Bioprostory - Rašení

    No.: 100

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:42

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 1986, 29,5 x 21 cm, monogr. DU IS, rám, vzadu ve výřezu popsáno autorem, , the disciple of prof. K. Smid a L. Leitgeb at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Karel Vysušil

    Poezie pod střechou

    No.: 102

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:44

    litografie, 1994, 65 x 48,5 cm, sign. PD K. Vysušil 94, č. 6/30

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jaroslav Novák

    (1904)

    Abstrakce

    No.: 103

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:46

    litografie, 1962, 20,6 x 29,1 cm, sign. PD Jar. Nov 62, č. 32/125,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Ladislav Steininger

    Mřížková kompozice

    No.: 105

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:48

    serigrafie, 1990, 30,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD Ladislav Steihinger 1990, č. 81/230,

  • Karel Šafař

    Struktura

    No.: 108

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:50

    lept, 16 x 18,3 cm, sign. PD K. Šafař, č. 69/80,

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jiří Hilmar

    (1937)

    Cyklaménová abstrakce

    No.: 112

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:52

    serigrafie, 49 x 49 cm, sign. PD Jiří Hilmar, č. 6/50 , , member of the groups Gerade and Künstler Siedlung Halfmannshof Gelsenkirchen

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • František Kyncl

    (1934-2011)

    No.: 113

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:54

    serigrafie, 1973, 28 x 28 cm, sign. PD F. Kyncl 73, č. I/V,

  • Miroslav Štolfa

    (1930-2018)

    Stříbrná kompozice

    No.: 114

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:56

    linoryt, 26,5 x 27,5 cm, lehce pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Heinrich Bruppacher

    (1930-2010)

    No.: 115

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 13:58

    lept, sign. PD H. Bruppacher, papír na horním okrajilehce ušpiněn a pokrčen,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karol Felix

    (1961)

    Zrno

    No.: 116

    Auction price: 1.450 CZK (58 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:00

    lept, mezzotinta, 1993, 29,7 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Karol Felix 93, 97/100, , the disciple of prof. A. Brunovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design in Bratislava, member of the Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 1.450 CZK (58 €)

  • Karol Felix

    (1961)

    Plamínek

    No.: 117

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:02

    lept, mezzotinta, 1993, 29,5 x 20 cm, sign. PD Karol Felix 93, 97/100, , the disciple of prof. A. Brunovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design in Bratislava, member of the Association of Graphic Designers G bod

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Kouzelník

    No.: 125

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:04

    litografie, 1974, 53,7 x 38,7 cm, sign. PD F. Gross 74, rám, č. 35/39, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Josef Istler

    No.: 127

    Auction price: 34.000 CZK (1.360 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:06

    monotyp, 35,5 x 25 cm, sign. DU Istler, rám

    Current price: 34.000 CZK (1.360 €)

  • Victor Vasarely

    (1906-1977)

    No.: 128

    Auction price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:08

    serigrafie, 88 x 78,5 cm, sign. PD Vasarely, č. 207/250

    Current price: 33.000 CZK (1.320 €)

  • Jiří John

    (1923-1972)

    Zahrada

    No.: 129

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:10

    suchá jehla, 1969, 30 x 34 cm, sign. PD Jiří John 1969, rám, č. 38/100, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky, member of UB 12, The Umelecka beseda and SCUG

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • František Kupka

    (1871-1957)

    Abstraktní kompozice

    No.: 130

    Auction price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:12

    lept, 1913, 16 x 24 cm, značeno razítkem PD Kupka, rám, the disciple of prof. A. Studnicka, Eisenmenger, founder of the orfism style, honorary member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 39.000 CZK (1.560 €)

  • Otto Placht

    No.: 131

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:14

    litografie, 37,5 x 48 cm, sign. PD Otto Placht, č. 35/100, the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Propalovánky

    No.: 132

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:16

    tisk, propalovánka, 1996, 13 x 14,4 cm, sign. PD Klimeš, , the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Abstrakce 60. léta

    No.: 133

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:18

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Jan Kubíček

    (1927-2013)

    Linie a plocha v kontrapozici

    No.: 134

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:20

    serigrafie, 1969/2002, 19 x 8 cm, sign. DU Jan Kubíček, č. 36/200, vzadu popsáno autorem: P.F.2003, všechno dobré, dostatek zdraví, sílu a pevné nervy k práci a pro vše ostatní přeji srdečně a přátelsky JK,

  • Karla Talabardon

    (1922)

    Červená kompozice

    No.: 135

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:22

    koláž, 1966, 37 x 67,5 cm, PD monogr. PK 66, rám, vzadu autorský štítek, na rámu oděrky,

  • Jenny Hladíková

    Ryba

    No.: 136

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:24

    monotyp, 1963, 35 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD J. Hladíková 63, rám, na rámu oděrky,, prasklé sklo,

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids