auction history

  • Pavel Roučka

    No.: 1137

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:03

    litografie, 1987, 48 x 64 cm, sign. DU Roučka 87, č. XIV/XX, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Dvojice

    No.: 1136

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:02

    lept, 29,3 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD Ronovský, č. 60/70, , the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Přemysl Rolčík

    (1922-1989)

    Město

    No.: 1135

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:01

    serigrafie, 1960, 17,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. DU Rolák 1960, papírová pasparta, nepatrně zažloutlý papír, , studied at The School of Arts in Zlin, the disciple of prof. J. Bauch and A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Marina Richter

    Odhalení

    No.: 1134

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:00

    lept, 1998, 10,9 x 7,1 cm, sign. DU, III.stav, na levém okraji papíru hnědá skvrnka,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Růžový dům na Jánském vršku (Adéla ještě…)

    No.: 1133

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:59

    litografie, 34,5 x 38 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, č. 3/60, , the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Ulice na Kampě

    No.: 1132

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:58

    litografie, 43,3 x 32,5 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, č. 20/70, , the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Abstrakce 60. léta

    No.: 1131

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:57

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Autostrada

    No.: 1130

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:56

    litografie, 2011, 25,5 x 40 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2011, č. 4/100

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Bugatti

    No.: 1129

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:55

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Na benzínce

    No.: 1128

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:54

    litografie, 2006, 15,1 x 19,6 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 81/140

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Petr Ptáček

    Hydroplán

    No.: 1127

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:53

    litografie, 2006, 14,4 x 22,8 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 92/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Posádka dvouplošníku L65

    No.: 1126

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:52

    litografie, 2006, 14,3 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 76/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Proti zdi

    No.: 1123

    lept, 1972, 24,7 x 48,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslava Pešicová 1972, č. 27/30, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Jindřich Pileček

    (1944-2002)

    Akt u moře

    No.: 1125

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:51

    lept, 1992, 9 x 15,8 cm, sign. PD J. Pileček 92, č. 57/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and UVU

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Radek Pilař

    (1931-1993)

    Letící mužíček

    No.: 1124

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:50

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    Plod

    No.: 1120

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:49

    mezzotinta, akvatinta, 1983, 24,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD J. Pešicová, pasparta, 62/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    V rukou

    No.: 1122

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:48

    lept, 1975, 17,7 x 9 cm, sign. LD Jaroslava Pešicová, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Portrét

    No.: 1121

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:47

    akvatinta, 1982, 22 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD J. Pešicová 1982, č. 25/70, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Tomáš Paul

    Karty

    No.: 1119

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:45

    litografie, 41 x 56,5 cm, sign. Tomáš Paul 87, oboustranný tisk, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Květoň Ovesný

    No.: 1118

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:44

    sítotisk, 48,3 x 40 cm, sign. PD Ovesný, č. 1/30, při okrajích drobné skvrnky, zažloutlý papír

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Ivan Ouhel

    No.: 1116

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:42

    litografie, 2009, 28 x 43,5 cm, sign. PD Ivan Ouhel 2009, č. 36/100, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Ivan Ouhel

    Plod

    No.: 1115

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:41

    litografie, 2009, 43 x 30 cm, sign. PD Ivan Ouhel 2009, č. 22/100, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Před bouří

    No.: 1114

    Auction price: 4.800 CZK (192 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:40

    Current price: 4.800 CZK (192 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Tři klauni

    No.: 1113

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:39

    litografie, 1995, 22 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 95, rám, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zlatá rybka

    No.: 1112

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:38

    litografie, 1990, 13,5 x 8,2 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 90, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 1111

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:37

    litografie, 1970, 23,5 x 13,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 70, pasparta, rám, č. 40/100, zezadu nalepen autorský štítek, zažloutlý papír s drobnými žlutými tečkami, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fin…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Vella Luka

    No.: 1110

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:36

    litopgrafie, 1970, 23,7 x 13,5 cm, sign. Du K. Oberthor 70, pasparta, rám, č. 35/100, zezadu nalepen autorský štítek, zažloutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member o…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loďky

    No.: 1109

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:35

    litografie, 1966, 19,5 x 67 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, rám, č. 95/120, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Oslík

    No.: 1108

    Auction price: 1.250 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:34

    litografie, 1967, 37 x 28,7 cm, sign. na kameni PN Oberthor 67, rám, papír mírně zažloutlý, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 1.250 CZK (50 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Betlémská kaple

    No.: 1107

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:33

    akvatinta, 33 x 34 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor, při horním okraji mimo tisk natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cz…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)