Emil Kotrba

(1912-1983)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Heliův vůz

    No.: 279

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 11:02

    lithography , 1941, 30 x 39,5 cm, signed lower/right Emil Kotrba 1941, rám, broken glass, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Dívka s tulipánem, P.F. Otakar Hradečný

    No.: 301

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 15:42

    dřevoryt, 1967, 8 x 12,5 cm, sign. DU Emil Kotrba 67, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Sv. Jan Křtitel

    No.: 234806

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 03. 2020 19:50

    dřevoryt, 1976, 15 x 10,3 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1976, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Kůň (Ex libris Václav Grégr)

    No.: 227017

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 22:52

    dřevoryt, 1960, 8,9 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1960, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Kormorán

    No.: 232713

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 23:34

    dřevoryt, 1974, 13 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1974, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    S matkou

    No.: 243405

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 04. 2020 20:26

    litografie, 1972, 46 x 33,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1972, rám, č. 8/30, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Okupace

    No.: 199264

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 15:35

    litografie, 22,4 x 32,1 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    U Vltavy

    No.: 217511

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 15:12

    lithography, 1979, 13,7 x 20,5 cm, signed RD Emil Kotrba 1979, no 82/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Plavení koní

    No.: 218091

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 15:16

    litografie, 1941, 29,2 x 23,2 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1941, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Znamení berana

    No.: 226335

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:11

    lept, 1942, 18,5 x 14,3 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1942, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Jezdec a umrlec

    No.: 238823

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 16:34

    litografie, 1976, 11,5 x 7 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1976, č. 1/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Děti na saních

    No.: 235441

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 04. 2020 19:48

    litografie, 1952, 8 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1952, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Kozoroh (Ex libris Vladimír Bujárek)

    No.: 227031

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 04. 2020 23:02

    litografie, 1961, 3,2 x 1 cm, sign. DU Emil Kotrba 1961, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)