-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Geometry and light IV.
No.: 48Auction price: 160.000 CZK (6.667 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 16:47
oil, canvas, 2012, 150 x 130 cm, sign. lower/right I. Ouhel 2012, bar, Galerie Gema label on the back, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda
Current price: 160.000 CZK (6.667 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED
Estimate: 200 000 - 250 000 CZK
-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Dark
No.: 281288Auction price: 170.000 CZK (7.084 €)
Planned termination: 16. 05. 2024 16:13
oil, canvas, 2005, 160 x 150 cm, signed lower/right I. Ouhel 05, bar, Galerie Gema label on the back, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda
Current price: 170.000 CZK (7.084 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED
-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Rhythms
No.: 281304Auction price: 176.000 CZK (7.334 €)
Planned termination: 16. 05. 2024 16:29
oil, canvas, 2008, 155 x 160 cm, sign. on reverse Ivan Ouhel, bar, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda
Current price: 176.000 CZK (7.334 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED
-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Rašení
No.: 281518Auction price: 26.000 CZK (1.084 €)
Planned termination: 11. 06. 2024 14:21
olej, plátno, 1995, 30 x 25 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 95, rám, tato až „Boštíkovsky“ jemně vyznívající práce ze sběratelsky vyhledávaného období pochází od významného představitele moderní české krajinomalby, který osobitě rozvíjel odkazy malířského díla Josefa Šímy, Jiřího Johna a Karla Valtra. Tento o…
Current price: 26.000 CZK (1.084 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED
-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Přízračný kámen
No.: 281519Auction price: 70.000 CZK (2.917 €)
Planned termination: 11. 06. 2024 14:22
olej, plátno, 2004, 60 x 50 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 04, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda
Current price: 70.000 CZK (2.917 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED
-
Ivan Ouhel
(1945-2021)
Jádro
No.: 281532Auction price: 185.000 CZK (7.709 €)
Planned termination: 11. 06. 2024 14:35
olej, plátno, 1993, 160 x 146 cm, sign. PD I. Ouhel 93, lišta, vzadu štítek Galerie Gema, Ivan Ouhel patří k hlavním českým představitelům lyrické abstrakce. Díky své formě se může na první pohled zdát, že Ouhelovy obrazy jsou čistě abstraktní často však vycházejí z reálného základu. Nejčastějším ná…
Current price: 185.000 CZK (7.709 €)
Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED