Miloslav Troup

(1917-1993)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Bezděz

    No.: 238768

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 17:19

    dřevoryt, 11,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in …

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Dostaveníčko u studny

    No.: 226626

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:54

    lept, akvatinta, 16,3 x 22,2 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts deco…

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Fighter

    No.: 243910

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 04. 2020 17:26

    mixed media, pastel, polystyrene, 24,5 x 24,5 cm, signed right/lower Troup, autorská adjustace do celofánu, cracked cover cellophane, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Bria…

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Aladin

    No.: 244337

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 17:15

    litografie, 1987, 27 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD Troup, DU věnování: Na uvítání nového roku 87 milé Lilince, mírně zažloutlý papír, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at E…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)