Bidden items
LIST OF AUTHORS-
Alois Wierer (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1878)
Musicians
No.: 104Auction price: 33.000 CZK (1.375 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:43
oil, cardboard, 54 x 38 cm, sign. lower/right A. Wierer, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 33.000 CZK (1.375 €)
Estimate: 45 000 - 55 000 CZK
Jan Konůpek (Selected artworks (3rd round))
Fight
No.: 106Auction price: 13.000 CZK (542 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:45
ink, whiteness on paper, 35 x 50 cm, monogr. lower/right Kpk, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner
Current price: 13.000 CZK (542 €)
Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 CZK
Maxmilián Švabinský (Selected artworks (3rd round))
Before taking down from the cross (Crucifixion)
No.: 107Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:46
etching, 1906, 51,4 x 40,9 cm, sign. lower/right M. Švabinský, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The C…
Current price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)
Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 CZK
Otakar Kubín (Coubine) (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1883-1969)
Orpheus in the landscape
No.: 108Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:47
dry needle, 1922, 25 x 34,5 cm, sign. lower/right O. Coubine, no. 3/30
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Estimate: 10 000 - 12 000 CZK
Kamil Lhoták (Selected artworks (3rd round))
Landscape with red tent
No.: 109Auction price: 1.550.000 CZK (64.584 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:48
oil, canvas, 1962, 25,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. lower/left Kamil Lhoták 62, frame, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42
Current price: 1.550.000 CZK (64.584 €)
Estimate: 1 800 000 - 2 000 000 CZK
A white sail on the horizon
No.: 110Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:49
watercolor, ink, paper, 7,2 x 13,6 cm, sign. lower/right Kamil Lhoták, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42
Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 CZK
František Hudeček (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1909-1990)
Flower
No.: 111Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:50
pen, paper, 1978, 10,5 x 11 cm, lower/middle monogr. FH 78, frame, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, Skupina 42, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Radar and Index
Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
Estimate: 25 000 - 35 000 CZK
Jan Kotík (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1916-2002)
The king drinks (toast)
No.: 112Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:51
etching, 1939, 15,3 x 20,3 cm, sign. lower/right Jan Kotík, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda, constituent member of Skupina 42
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Estimate: 6 000 - 9 000 CZK
Ivana Lomová (Selected artworks (3rd round))
Women Men
No.: 113Auction price: 6.250 CZK (261 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:52
watercolor, ink, paper, 23,3 x 43,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of doc. D. Rybarova at The Faculty of Architecture - The Czech Technical University in Prague
Current price: 6.250 CZK (261 €)
Estimate: 9 000 - 12 000 CZK
Zdeněk Raiser (Selected artworks (3rd round))
When the angels call me to them
No.: 114Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:53
acrylic, canvas, 2023, 69,8 x 50 cm, sign. lower/right Raiser 23, blind frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK
David Kolovratník (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1978)
Conjunction
No.: 115Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:54
acrylic, oil, canvas, 2022, 160 x 180 cm, sign. on reverse lower/middle Kolovratník 2022
Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)
Estimate: 90 000 - 120 000 CZK
Filip Švehla (Selected artworks (3rd round))
(1991)
Interruption III
No.: 116Auction price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)
Planned termination: 09. 05. 2024 17:55
acrylic, oil, hardboard, 2023, 36 x 28 cm, sign. on reverse lower/middle Švehla 23
Current price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)
Estimate: 25 000 - 35 000 CZK
Různí autoři (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
11. září 2001
No.: 856Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:00
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
21. srpna 1968
No.: 857Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:01
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Zemřeli 3 soudruzi
No.: 858Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:02
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Gorbačov svržen
No.: 859Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:03
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
4x Lidové noviny
No.: 860Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:04
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Oficiální listopad 1989
No.: 861Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:05
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
2x Tribuna otevřenosti
No.: 862Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:06
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Student, týdeník mladé inteligence 19-21, 24-26, 28, 31-34 / 1968
No.: 863Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:07
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Propagandistická periodika okupačních vojsk z roku 1968
No.: 864Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:08
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Václav Havel (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
(1936-2011)
Rudé právo a Mladá fronta
No.: 865Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:09
noviny, Rudé právo 30.12.1989 (zvolení prezidentem v orgánu ÚV KSČ), Rudé právo 2.1.1990 (novoroční projev V. Havla) a Mladá fronta 18.7.1992 (Prezident Václav Havel odstupuje), dobrý stav, zažloutlý papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Antonín Novotný (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
(1904-1975)
Večerní Praha 22.3.1968
No.: 866Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:10
noviny, výtisk novin s titulkem Antonín Novotný odstoupil, dobrý stav, zažloutlý papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Josif Vissarionovič Stalin (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
(1878-1953)
Rudé právo 9.3.1953
No.: 867Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:11
noviny, výtisk novin, na tit. straně pohřeb Stalina, okraje potrhané, zažloutlý papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Jurij Gagarin (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
(1934-1968)
První člověk ve vesmíru
No.: 868Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:12
noviny, 2x Rudé právo (12. a 13. 4. 1961), 1x Večerní Praha (12.4.1961) a 1x LIdová demokracie (13.4.1961), otřepené okraje, zažloutlý papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Jan Palach (Rare books (211th auction) - oline part)
(1948-1969)
3x dobový tisk + dokumenty
No.: 869Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:13
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Devadesátky v tisku
No.: 870Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:14
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
První člověk na Měsíci! (konvolut)
No.: 871Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:15
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Neprošli...
No.: 872Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:16
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Dvanáctka 1/1983
No.: 873Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 08:17
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)