Ota Janeček

  • Ota Janeček

    Sedící dívka

    No.: 198598

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 11. 2019 14:04

    litografie, 31 x 22 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, č. 58/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 226286

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 11. 2019 16:14

    linoryt, 19,2 x 10,3 cm, DU razítko Ota Janeček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Půl akt (PF 1978)

    No.: 226287

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 11. 2019 16:15

    linoryt, 1977, 14,4 x 11,3 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 11/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Torzo

    No.: 226288

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 11. 2019 16:16

    linoryt, 1962, 16 x 8,7 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček 62, č. 37/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Půl akt

    No.: 226289

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 11. 2019 16:17

    linoryt, 13,3 x 7,7 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 49/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Nude girls

    No.: 239472

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 12. 2019 12:45

    linocut , 12,9 x 7,9 cm, signed on lower/right Ota Janeček, framed, no. 10/50, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Study Act

    No.: 239473

    Planned termination: 25. 12. 2019 12:46

    lithography , 11 x 7,5 cm, signed on lower/right Janeček, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ota Janeček

    Object (PF 1969)

    No.: 239474

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 12. 2019 12:47

    etching, mezzotint , 1968, 14,6 x 10,3 cm, signed lower/middle Ota Janeček, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Paradise

    No.: 239475

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 12. 2019 12:48

    linocut , 1949, 15,8 x 12 cm, signed on lower/right Ota Janeček 1949, PF from 1970, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Flower

    No.: 239476

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 25. 12. 2019 12:49

    drypoint , 1947, 24,5 x 18 cm, signed lower/middle Janeček 47, original drawing and signature of Ota Janeček, slightly yellowed, wrinkled paper at the edges, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 239640

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 26. 12. 2019 10:33

    monotyp, 1945, 16 x 12,4 cm, sign. PD Janeček 14. VIII. 45, rám, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích zvlněný papír, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Stojící postava

    No.: 239641

    Planned termination: 26. 12. 2019 10:34