Karel Oberthor

  • Karel Oberthor

    Do boje

    No.: 226475

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:34

    litografie, 1951, 26,2 x 35,8 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 51, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Sea near Jurjeva (Estonia)

    No.: 243828

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 04. 2020 16:04

    pastel, paper, 1961, 45 x 60 cm, signed left/lower K. Oberthor 61, verso inscription/label, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Lepič

    No.: 243908

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 04. 2020 17:24

    crayons, ballpoint, paper, 1975, 22 x 11 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor 75, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zvíkovský Rarášek

    No.: 244159

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 14:15

    tužka, akvarel, papír, 1955, 14,9 x 11 cm, sign. PU K. Oberthor 58, použito jako pohlednice Josefu Hrachovcovi, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, na p, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Pragu…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s bažantem

    No.: 244160

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 14:16

    pastel, papír, 1961, 46,5 x 68,5 cm, sign. PN K. Oberthor 61, rám, na zadní straně autorský štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hol…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Betlémská kaple

    No.: 244306

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:43

    akvatinta, 33 x 34 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor, při horním okraji mimo tisk natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cz…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loďky

    No.: 244307

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:45

    litografie, 1966, 19,5 x 67 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, rám, č. 95/120, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Vella Luka

    No.: 244308

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:46

    litopgrafie, 1970, 23,7 x 13,5 cm, sign. Du K. Oberthor 70, pasparta, rám, č. 35/100, zezadu nalepen autorský štítek, zažloutlý papír, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member o…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 244309

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:47

    litografie, 1970, 23,5 x 13,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 70, pasparta, rám, č. 40/100, zezadu nalepen autorský štítek, zažloutlý papír s drobnými žlutými tečkami, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fin…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zlatá rybka

    No.: 244310

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:48

    litografie, 1990, 13,5 x 8,2 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 90, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Tři klauni

    No.: 244311

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:49

    litografie, 1995, 22 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 95, rám, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Před bouří

    No.: 244312

    Auction price: 4.800 CZK (192 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 16:50

    Current price: 4.800 CZK (192 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Boubín

    No.: 244452

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 04. 2020 18:18

    litografie, 1983, 32 x 42,5 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Bavorovské Svobodné Hory

    No.: 227589

    Planned termination: 20. 04. 2020 18:19

    akvarel, papír, 1973, 45,7 x 64 cm, sign. LD K. Oberthor 73, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Karel Oberthor

    V zahradě bílého hřebce

    No.: 199848

    Planned termination: 20. 04. 2020 18:20

    litografie, 1989, 21 x 41,5 cm, sign. SD K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Karel Oberthor

    Na pile

    No.: 186713

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 04. 2020 18:21

    litografie, 1966, 30,4 x 53,7 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, 62/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Topoly

    No.: 207689

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 04. 2020 18:22

    litografie, 1944, 25,2 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Oberthor 1944, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Tmavá ulice

    No.: 202714

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 04. 2020 18:23

    litograph, 45 x 30,5 cm, sign. RD K. Oberthor , on the edges of paper remnants of adhesive tape, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Boubín v zimě

    No.: 199847

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 04. 2020 18:24

    litografie, 1984, 31,5 x 42,5 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 244439

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 04. 2020 18:25

    litografie, 1971, 26,8 x 53 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 71, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artis…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Maják - Litva

    No.: 244440

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 04. 2020 18:26

    litografie, 1969, 45 x 18 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ex libris M. Oberthorová

    No.: 217203

    Auction price: 60 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2020 22:52

    litografie, 1963, 9,8 x 6,3 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 63, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 60 CZK (3 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ex libris M O

    No.: 217204

    Auction price: 60 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2020 22:54

    litografie, 1968, 11 x 7 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 68, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 60 CZK (3 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ex libris May van der Wal

    No.: 217205

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2020 22:56

    litografie, 1972, 13,5 x 7,7 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 72, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Dostihy

    No.: 242990

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 04. 2020 22:22

    litografie, 10,8 x 16,2 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor, aut. tisk, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s vínem

    No.: 232515

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 05. 2020 14:25

    litografie, 1958, 33,5 x 44,5 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 58, č. 64/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)