Bohumil Stanislav Urban

(1903-1997)

  • Bohumil Stanislav Urban

    (1903-1997)

    Dívka s ptákem

    No.: 244169

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 04. 2020 14:25

    uhel, papír, 1978, 41 x 36 cm, sign. PD B. S. Urban, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, F. Thiele, F. Kupka and K. Krattner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art and Aesthetics at The Faculty of Philosop…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Bohumil Stanislav Urban

    (1903-1997)

    Anděl

    No.: 242704

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2020 22:10

    litografie, 1944, 15,5 x 11,5 cm, sign. LD B. S. Urban, , the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, F. Thiele, F. Kupka and K. Krattner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied History of Art and Aesthetics at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, constituent member and chairman o…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)