Pavel Šimon

(1920-1958)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Pocestný a smrtihlav

    No.: 238767

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 17:18

    lept, 10 x 7 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Hvězdná noc

    No.: 238789

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 16:00

    akvatinta, dřevoryt, 9,6 x 4,1; 8,4 x 5,4 cm, sign. PD P. Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    U řeky

    No.: 220984

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 04. 2020 23:16

    dřevoryt, 6,3 x 4,7 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, , the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Don Quijote a Sanchzo Panza u ohně

    No.: 243727

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 04. 2020 19:36

    akvatinta, 19 x 25,2 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, rám, at, poškozeno, restaurováno, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    V horách

    No.: 243735

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 04. 2020 19:52

    barevný dřevoryt, 18,7 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD P. Šimon, , the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)