• Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Detail soutěžního návrhu mosaiky pro Pardubice

    No.: 202358

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:17

    tempera, paper, 1957, 152 x 152 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Siréna

    No.: 202422

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:18

    serigraph, 1981, 40,2 x 31 cm, sign. DM Hořánek, no. 36/46, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Ptáci

    No.: 202423

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:19

    serigraph, 1981, 49 x 39 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 81, no. 20/43, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát - Kuba 58 (Strom)

    No.: 202429

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:20

    combined technique, 84 x 59,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát - Poprsí dívky

    No.: 202430

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:21

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Staré výstaviště

    No.: 202431

    Auction price: 2.700 CZK (108 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:22

    aquarelle, paper, 1947, 29 x 40,5 cm, sign. RD Hořánek 1947, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar A…

    Current price: 2.700 CZK (108 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Já nejsem já

    No.: 202776

    Auction price: 35 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:23

    movie poster, 1986, 39,5 x 29 cm, sign. LD v tisku Hořánek 86, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 35 CZK (2 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Obrazy, kresba, grafika, plakát k výstavě v Třebíči

    No.: 202777

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:24

    poster, 64 x 47 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát

    No.: 202779

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:25

    combined technique, 29 x 39 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Plakát na výstavu Jaroslav Hořánek - serigrafie v Muzeu v Podkrkonoší Trutnov 1985

    No.: 202780

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:26

    print, 58 x 41 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Tvář

    No.: 202781

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:27

    etching, 22,4 x 9,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Plakát na výstavu

    No.: 202782

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:28

    serigraph, 60 x 46 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    No.: 202783

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:29

    combined technique, 1963, 14,3 x 8,2 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Plakát

    No.: 202786

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:30

    serigraph, 1977, 47 x 33 cm, published by Mladá Fronta 1977, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Grafika, kresby, ilustrace

    No.: 202788

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:31

    serigraph, 70 x 49,5 cm, poster to exhibitionin the Small Gallery of Czechoslovak Writer - on Národní třída in Prague in 1981, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Děvče

    No.: 202792

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:32

    combined technique, 1963, 49 x 32 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 63, no. 3/3, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artist…

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    No.: 202793

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:33

    litograph, 47,6 x 32,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    No.: 202794

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:34

    combined technique, 1963, 32,6 x 25 cm, sign. RD Hořánek 1963, no. 3/12, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Katedrála sv. Ducha v Hradci Králové

    No.: 202796

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:35

    combined technique, 1963, 49,5 x 32,3 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 63, no. 6/6, dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Zloba

    No.: 205030

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:36

    litografie, 1985, 27,5 x 25 cm, sign. DU Hořánek 85, rám, č. 18/47, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Galerie hlavního města Prahy a Muzeum hlavního města Prahy: Praha 1618 - 1800

    No.: 208629

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:37

    poster, 86 x 61 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Grafičanka

    No.: 208675

    Auction price: 35 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:38

    plakát, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 35 CZK (2 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Já nejsem já

    No.: 208677

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:39

    filmový plakát, 1986, 79 x 58 cm, sign. LD v tisku Hořánek 86, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    No.: 208678

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:40

    plakát, 64 x 47 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    No.: 208704

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:41

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát - Strom

    No.: 208705

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:42

    combined technique, cardboard, 72 x 56,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Plakát na výstavu Ilustrace - grafika

    No.: 208706

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:43

    serigraph, 68 x 49,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Plakát

    No.: 208709

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:44

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Bojovník

    No.: 210142

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:45

    ink, paper, 16,1 x 10,5 cm, RD author´s stamp, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Náčelník

    No.: 210143

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:46

    ink, paper, 8,1 x 10,6 cm, RD author´s stamp, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)