Květa Pacovská

(1928-2023)

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Sculpture on the surface

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2024 15:00

    assemblage, paper, 1993, 77 x 53,5 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská 93, frame, 1993 exhibition label on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)

    Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Settings

    No.: 25

    assemblage, paper, 1993, 80 x 60 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská 93, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    And for you too...a painted alphabet

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    pencil, watercolor, combined technique, paper, 1983, 27,5 x 20 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská Květa 83, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 CZK

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Geometric composition

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00

    serigraphy, 2005, 61 x 66,5 cm, signed lower/middle 05, no.13/35, glued on paper, small damages on a print, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 6 000 - 7 500 Kč CZK

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Mr Ringer

    No.: 144

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 03. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 1971, 22 x 8,5 cm, signed lower/middle Pacovská 71, no. 1/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Train

    No.: 143

    lithography, 1970, 12 x 17 cm, signed lower/right Pacovská 70, no. 70/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928-2023)

    Window

    No.: 279752

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 01. 2024 18:32

    lithography, 81 x 69,5 cm, signed lower/left , No. 5/7, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK