Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Sculpture on the surface
No.: 26Auction price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 04. 2024 15:00
assemblage, paper, 1993, 77 x 53,5 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská 93, frame, 1993 exhibition label on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)
Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Settings
No.: 25Auction price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)
assemblage, paper, 1993, 80 x 60 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská 93, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
And for you too...a painted alphabet
No.: 24Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
pencil, watercolor, combined technique, paper, 1983, 27,5 x 20 cm, sign. lower/middle Pacovská Květa 83, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 CZK
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Geometric composition
No.: 18Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00
serigraphy, 2005, 61 x 66,5 cm, signed lower/middle 05, no.13/35, glued on paper, small damages on a print, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids
Estimate: 6 000 - 7 500 Kč CZK
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Mr Ringer
No.: 144Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 03. 2023 15:00
lithography, 1971, 22 x 8,5 cm, signed lower/middle Pacovská 71, no. 1/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Train
No.: 143Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
lithography, 1970, 12 x 17 cm, signed lower/right Pacovská 70, no. 70/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Květa Pacovská
(1928-2023)
Window
No.: 279752Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 01. 2024 18:32
lithography, 81 x 69,5 cm, signed lower/left , No. 5/7, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids
Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 CZK