Teodor Rotrekl

(1923-2004)

  • Teodor Rotrekl

    (1923-2004)

    Katalog

    No.: 145

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 03. 2019 19:44

    katalog, 1 bar a řada čb. vyobrazení, text I. Štuka (fr., něm., angl.), vyd. Art Centrum, Praha, nedat., 16s., velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. J. Novak at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, co-founder of the group Radar

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Teodor Rotrekl

    (1923-2004)

    Na stavbě II.

    No.: 1117

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 02. 2019 16:40

    litografie, 1971, 25,8 x 37 cm, sign. PD Rotrekl 71, 141/200, při okrajích mírně zašpiněný a pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Novak at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, co-founder of the group Radar

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Teodor Rotrekl

    (1923-2004)

    Na stavbě I.

    No.: 1116

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 02. 2019 16:39

    litografie, 1971, 25,8 x 37 cm, sign. PD Rotrekl 71, 37/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Novak at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, co-founder of the group Radar

  • Teodor Rotrekl

    (1923-2004)

    Near the forest

    No.: 562

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2018 15:00

    polyester, combined technique, wood, 1989, 22 x 18 cm, signed lower/left Rotrekl 89, framed, the disciple of prof. J. Novak at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, co-founder of the group Radar

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (760 €)

  • Teodor Rotrekl

    (1923-2004)

    Aircraft in hangar

    No.: 242082

    Auction price: 295.000 CZK (11.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2020 18:20

    oil, plywood, 1964, 39 x 107 cm, signed lower/right Rotrekl 64, framed , skvělá ukázka neokubistické Rotreklovy tvorby 60. let z období skupiny Radar, jejímž byl v letech 1950-1970 členem a která se snažila vytvářet moderní umění proti tehdy upřednostňovanému socialistickému realismu. Rotrekl na poč…

    Current price: 295.000 CZK (11.800 €)

    Estimate: 330 000 - 360 000 Kč CZK