Jan Trampota

(1889-1942)

  • Jan Trampota

    (1889-1942)

    Fishing barges

    No.: 363

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 1931, 35 x 44,5 cm, signed lower/right Jan Trampota 31/10 31, S. V. U. Mánes to its members for 1932, slightly soiled and wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. E. Dítě and J. Preisler at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague, member of…

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Jan Trampota

    (1889-1942)

    Ledeburg garden

    No.: 153

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    oil, wooden board, 1942, 94,5 x 67 cm, signed lower/ right J Trampota 42, framed, slightly damaged frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. E. Dítě and J. Preisler at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague, member of The Mánes Union of Fine Artis (SVU Mánes

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    Estimate: 35 000 - 45 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Trampota

    (1889-1942)

    Rybářské bárky

    No.: 940

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 15:14

    litografie, 1931, 35 x 44,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Trampota 31/10 31, S. V. U. Mánes svým členům na rok 1932, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. E. Dítě and J. Preisler at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague, member of The Mánes Union of Fine Artis (SVU Mánes

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids