Václav Hejna

(1914-1985)

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    Studie k podobizně mladého muže

    No.: 821

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 09. 2019 14:24

    akvarel, tuš, ruční papír, 46 x 31 cm, sign. DU V. Hejna, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    Pionýr

    No.: 785

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 06. 2018 01:31

    akvarel, pastel, tuš, uhel, papír, 38 x 31,5 cm, sign. LD VHejna, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Václav Hejna

    (1914-1985)

    Růst z něčeho

    No.: 784

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 06. 2018 01:30

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 63 x 45 cm, sign. PD VHejna, přeložený a mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The University of Architecture in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts v Paris, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar …

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids