auction history

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 V.

    No.: 56

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:00

    strukturální grafika, 1967, 52,8 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1967, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 IV.

    No.: 55

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 III.

    No.: 54

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 II.

    No.: 52

  • Čestmír Janošek

    No.: 45

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    tuš, papír, 30 x 42 cm, PD značeno 28.IV.63 J., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Znamení 2

    No.: 40

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    mrazovka, 1965/66, 62,5 x 45 cm, sign. DU Janošek 1965/66, při okraji pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Domy

    No.: 30

    mrazovka, 31 x 58 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Růžový kruh

    No.: 28

    mrazovka, 62,5 x 44 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Kruh

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    mrazovka, kombinovaná technika, 88 x 62,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Harlequin's Millions

    No.: 121

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:03

    etching, gouche , 1980, 26,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. lower/right J. Jíra 80, framed, dedication: B. Hrabalovi v Nymburce, yellowed paper , slightly damaged frame, , the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Chadima

    Winter dock

    No.: 113

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    tempera, hardboard, 2016, 24 x 47 cm, sign. lower/right Chadima 16, framed, verso inscription provided by artist, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The State Graphic School in Prague and prof. Fisarek at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • Patrik Hábl

    (1975)

    Figure in landscape

    No.: 53

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    acrylic on canvas, 2011, 60 x 80 cm, sign. on reverse Hábl 2011, framed

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Fall

    No.: 178

    Auction price: 31.000 CZK (1.240 €)

    5x etching, 2011, 33 x 24, 2 cm, sign. lower/left Pleiner, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 31.000 CZK (1.240 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Meat and sausages cheaper again!

    No.: 175

    print, 70 x 50 cm, sign. lower/left in print Jos. Lada 49, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • František Škrabánek

    (1901-1974)

    Village in the valley

    No.: 166

    Auction price: 6.900 CZK (276 €)

    oil on carton, 1938, 42 x 33 cm, sign. lower/left F. Škrabánek 1938, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Engelmuller, member of SVU Marold

    Current price: 6.900 CZK (276 €)

  • Lev Šimák

    (1896-1989)

    Chivalrous scene

    No.: 165

    Auction price: 13.900 CZK (556 €)

    oil on canvas, 39,5 x 55 cm, sign. lower/left Lev, framed, , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, vicepresident and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 13.900 CZK (556 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Karel Jan Sigmund

    (1897-1959)

    Kinský pheasant in Heřmanův Městec

    No.: 163

    oil on carton, 1930, 66 x 49 cm, sign. lower/right K. J. Sigmund, framed, verso inscription provided by artist, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Schon in Dresden, prof. O. Nejedly in Praze

  • Franta Malý

    (1900-1980)

    Farmers cottage

    No.: 153

    oil on carton, 73 x 93 cm, sign. lower/right Fr. Malý, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Emanuel Hegenbarth

    (1868-1923)

    Village

    No.: 150

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    oil on canvas, 33,5 x 48,3 cm, sign. lower/right Hegenbarth, framed, slightly damaged frame,

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • Goya (následovník)

    Portrait of a lady

    No.: 149

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    oil on carton, 51 x 36 cm, framed

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

  • Zbyšek Sion

    The sky before the Storm II.

    No.: 134

    Auction price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

    oil, wooden board, 1993, 28,8, x 40,8 cm, sign. lower/right Z. Sion 93, framed, verso inscription, slightly damaged frame, , the disciple of prof. J. Brukner at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, J. Vodrazka at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. J. Hornik and K. Soucek at The Aca…

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

  • Bohuslav Reynek

    (1892-1971)

    The journey to Egypt

    No.: 133

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    drypoint, 11 x 8,5 cm, sign. lower/right reynek, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Josef Mžyk

    Naughty Gardener

    No.: 130

    Auction price: 27.000 CZK (1.080 €)

    acrylic on canvas, 2003, 30 x 40 cm, sign. lower/right Mžyk a na zadní straně Mžyk 2003, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. V. Tittelbach and L. Čepelák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later of Prof. O. Debré at École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, member of Hollar

    Current price: 27.000 CZK (1.080 €)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Egyptian Sheet III.

    No.: 122

    monotype, paper , 1992, 59 x 47,5 cm, sign. lower/right Josef Jíra 92, framed, no. 1/4, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

  • František Gross

    (1909-1985)

    Landscape with a path

    No.: 117

    oil on hardboard, 22,5 x 32,8 cm, sign. lower/right F. Gross, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Skupina 42, UB, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Radar

  • Roman Franta

    Gardens

    No.: 116

    acrylic on canvas, 2005, 30,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. lower/right R. Franta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Panuška

    (1872-1958)

    Nusle rains

    No.: 95

    Auction price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

    oil on carton, 1916, 13,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. lower/left Panuška 1916, framed, the disciple of prof. Pirner and J. Marak, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

  • František Kaván

    (1866-1941)

    haystack

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    oil on carton, 18 x 22,5 cm, sign. lower/leftKaván, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Mařák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Kája Saudek

    (1935-2015)

    Before base hit

    No.: 86

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    pencil, black ink, watercolor on paper, celý arch 48 x 34,4, kresba 27 x 22,6 cm, m

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (960 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Burian

    (1905-1981)

    Olduvská rokle

    No.: 82

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    gouche on paper, 16,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. lower/right Z. Burian, framed, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Association of Fine Artists - Purkyne

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids