Karel Chaba

(1925-2009)

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Městský kanál

    No.: 232877

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 03. 2019 13:50

    litografie, 1983, 38,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Chaba 83, rám, 79/200, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private study

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Young Pablo Picasso

    No.: 230844

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2019 18:08

    oil on paper, 22 x 17 cm, signed lower/left Chaba, framed, the private study

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Nový Svět

    No.: 224749

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 01. 2019 16:15

    litografie, 1964, 23 x 16 cm, sign. DU Karel Chaba 1964, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private study

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids