František Burant (1924-2001)

Baletky

suchá jehla, 1961, 24 x 16,7 cm, sign. PD Burant 961, zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír

studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

ID: 229046

Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 10. 2019 17:42

Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids