Miloslav Troup (1917-1993)

tužka, akvarel, papír, 1987, 29,2 x 20,7 cm, sign. PD Troup, LD věnování: Milé Lilince k svátku 87, v rozích přichyceno lepenkou k papíru, papír mírně zažloutlý

studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in Paris

ID: 235134

Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 10. 2019 21:24

Current price: 1.228 CZK (50 €)

Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids