Karel Novák

(1915-2006)

  • Karel Novák

    (1915-2006)

    Pražský hrad v noci

    No.: 297

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

    Termination of first bid: 26. 02. 2026 15:00

    olej, karton, 50 x 70 cm, sign. PD Novák K., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. B. Obrovsky, K. Minar, B. Slansky, O. Stefan, V. V. Štech and Josef Zrzavy at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)