Michael Florian

(1911-1984)

created many book illustrations for publishing houses like Melantrich, Symposion, Velehrad etc.

  • Michael Florian

    (1911-1984)

    Vchod do Podzámecké zahrady v Kroměříži

    No.: 366

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Termination of first bid: 26. 02. 2026 15:00

    dřevoryt, akvarel, 32 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD M. Florian, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)