Tavík František Šimon
(1877-1942)
Notre Dame
No.: 834Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Planned termination: 14. 06. 2024 17:36
akvatinta, lept, 1911, 25 x 27 cm, sign. PD F. T. Šimon, č. 1/250, značeno v desce DU FTŠ 1911, zažloutlý papír, na okrají nažloutlé skvrnky, levý roh papíru pokrčený, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Socié…
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Tavík František Šimon
(1877-1942)
Paříž
No.: 835Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)
Planned termination: 14. 06. 2024 17:37
akvatinta, 32 x 39 cm, sign. PD T. F. Šimon, rám, značeno v desce DU, papírová pasparta kolem grafiky mírně zašlá, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Ar…
Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)