auction history

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Vzducholoď, PF 85

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:31

    litografie, 7 x 10 cm, sign. DU K. Lhoták, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (67 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Dr. M. Novotný, PF 82

    No.: 91

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:30

    litografie, 1981, 7,5 x 12,5 cm, sign. PD Kamil Lhoták 81, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Dr. F. Dvořák, PF 1979

    No.: 90

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:29

    litografie, 1978, 12 x 8 cm, sign. DU Kamil Lhoták 78, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Continental Divide

    No.: 89

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:28

    litografie, 2007, 39,7 x 27,6 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2007, č. 97/120

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (75 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Před rychlostním rekordem

    No.: 88

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:27

  • Walter Helfenbein

    (1893-1984)

    Země, voda, oheň, vzduch

    No.: 87

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (93 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:26

    4x lept, 1925, 13,7 x 18,4 cm, vše sign. PD WHelfenbein, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (93 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Z historie dopravy

    No.: 86

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:25

    lept, 24,6 x 17,5 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 50/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Laurinka

    No.: 85

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (119 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:24

    lept, 24,8 x 22,6 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 5/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (119 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Pozdrav z dovolené

    No.: 84

    Auction price: 3.400 CZK (126 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:23

    lept, 29,2 x 18,7 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 38/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

    Current price: 3.400 CZK (126 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Tour de fantasy

    No.: 83

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (141 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:22

    lept, 34,5 x 24,3 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 66/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (141 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Pocta J. Vernerovi II.

    No.: 82

    Auction price: 4.400 CZK (163 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:21

    lept, 39,5 x 29,9 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 51/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

    Current price: 4.400 CZK (163 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Milan Bauer

    Pocta J. Vernerovi I

    No.: 81

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:20

    lept, 39,2 x 29,9 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 30/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

  • Václav Vlček

    Přístav

    No.: 80

    Auction price: 900 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:19

    linoryt, 2004, 12 x 12 cm, sign. PD Václav Vlček, č. 3/11

    Current price: 900 CZK (34 €)

  • Martin Velíšek

    (1968)

    Žlutá ponorka

    No.: 79

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (278 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:18

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (278 €)

  • Eduard Tomek

    (1912-2001)

    Loďky

    No.: 78

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:17

    akvarel, papír, 1959, 41,2 x 54,7 cm, sign. PD Tomek, vzadu razítko: Z pozůstalosti ak. malíře Eduarda Tomka, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, studied Fine Arts at the atelier of prof. K. Fahringer at The Academy in Vienna

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (41 €)

  • Karel Šafář

    (1938-2016)

    Plavba snů

    No.: 77

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:16

    lept, 14,8 x 11,7 cm, sign. PD K. Šafář, 87/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. R. Fiala at the Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, Prof. K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Loďky na nábřeží

    No.: 76

    Auction price: 16.800 CZK (623 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:15

    olej, sololit, 40 x 59 cm, sign. PD František Říha, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 16.800 CZK (623 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Akt na břehu

    No.: 75

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:14

    litografie, 2011, 9,7 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptácek 2011, 75/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Ponorka

    No.: 74

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:13

    litografie, 7,9 x 23,6 cm, 97/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Remorkér v mlze

    No.: 73

    Auction price: 550 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:12

    Current price: 550 CZK (21 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Hydroplán Air France

    No.: 72

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:11

    litografie, 2005, 24,9 x 44,5 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2005, č. 20/90

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Tigermoth

    No.: 71

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:10

    litografie, 2006, 26,2 x 40 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 76/100

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Japonský křižník

    No.: 70

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:09

    litografie, 2005, 29,4 x 41 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2005, č. 28/80

  • Petr Ptáček

    (1968)

    Mezi krami

    No.: 69

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:08

  • Ivan Kováčik

    Columbus

    No.: 68

    Auction price: 3.150 CZK (117 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:07

    Current price: 3.150 CZK (117 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Loďky pod Karlovým mostem

    No.: 67

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:06

    litografie, 1956, 20,7 x 27 cm, sign. PD L. J. Kašpar 1956, č. 1/50, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích zašpiněný papír, na , the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

  • Miroslav Jiránek

    Loďky

    No.: 66

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.223 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:05

    olej, plátno, 1994, 103 x 122 cm, sign. PD M. Jiránek 1994, rám

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.223 €)

  • Milan Bauer

    Jonáš a velryba

    No.: 65

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:04

    lept, 17 x 24,3 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 59/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

  • Milan Bauer

    Song of Mississippi

    No.: 64

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:03

    lept, 24,9 x 33,5 cm, sign. DU BauerMilan, č. 5/100, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics

  • Petr Ptáček

    Formule

    No.: 63

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 08. 2020 19:02

    litografie, 2011, 9,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptácek 2011, 70/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)