auction history

  • Zdeněk Raiser

    Zapomenuté pivo

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 07. 2021 18:00

    litografie, 2021, 31,5 x 42,8 cm, sign. PD Raiser, č. 11/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    No.: 113

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 17:46

    olej, karton, 1942, 34 x 27 cm, sign. PD, rám,

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Spoutání

    No.: 86

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 16:52

    olej, plátno, 88 x 72 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych,

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Dívky a vojáci

    No.: 81

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 16:42

    olej, plátno, 75 x 117 cm, sign. LD B. Ullrych, rám,

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Sedící akt

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:48

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 1947, 42,5 x 33,5 cm, sign. LD B. Ullrych 47, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná,

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Figury žen (konvolut 3 akvarelů)

    No.: 46

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:32

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 16 x 25,5; 16 x 25,5 a 19 x 26,5 cm, nalepeno na kartonu, na rozích papíru patrné stopy po lepení, ,

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Praní v řece

    No.: 40

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:20

    olej, plátno, 20,7 x 26 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych, vepředu PD pozůstalostní razítko: Z pozůstalosti Bohumila Ullrycha, při okrajích roztřepené plátno, ,

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Léto

    No.: 39

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:18

    olej, plátno, papír, 1933, 25,7 x 20,4 cm, sign. LD B. Ullrych 33, papírová pasparta, vzadu na paspartě popsáno, ,

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Letní výjev

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:12

    olej, karton, 1931, 24,3 x 32,3 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych 31, ,

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Ženy u vody (konvolut 3 skic)

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 15:04

    akvarel, tuš, tužka, papír, 50,5 x 36 cm, sign. B. Ullrych, nalepeno na papíru, zašlý pappír, jeden z akvarelů na pokrčený papír, ,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 1.450 CZK (58 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 14:50

    oil on carton, 14,5 x 14 cm, sign. lower/right B.Ullrych, slightly bent edges of a paper, ,

    Current price: 1.450 CZK (58 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Rodina u vody

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 14:34

    tužka, akvarel, olej, papír, 1927, 22 x 30 cm, sign. PD Ullrych 27, vzadu kresba tužkou, ,

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Trhání lipového květu

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2021 14:14

    akvarel, tempera, tuš, papír, 1941, 36 x 47 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych 41, ,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Andy Warhol

    Mao Zedong

    No.: 703

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 21:42

    offset, 35 x 36,5 cm, no. 29/100, on the back stamp Art Gallery New York and Leo Castelli, handmade paper Arches France, blind stamp Georges Israel Editeur, certificate of authenticity attached

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Andy Warhol

    Coke

    No.: 702

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 21:41

    offset, 36,4 x 36,8 cm, no. 74/100, on the back stamp Art Gallery New York and Leo Castelli, handmade paper Arches France, blind stamp Georges Israel Editeur, certificate of authenticity attached

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Andy Warhol

    Drummer panda

    No.: 701

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 21:40

    offset, 45,8 x 35,8 cm, no. 21/100, on the back stamp Art Gallery New York and Leo Castelli, handmade paper Arches France, blind stamp Georges Israel Editeur, certificate of authenticity attached

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Death NYC

    Beatles - Abbey Road

    No.: 700

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 21:39

    giclée and screen printing, 2019, 19,8 x 27,9 cm, signed lower/left Death, artist's proof, blind stamp New York City artery Death & Co, certificate and seal of authenticity

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Gate

    No.: 643

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 20:42

    lithography, 1992, 70 x 53,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 92, framed, , the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Horse herder

    No.: 602

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 20:01

    lithography, 1981, 18 x 25,8 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor 81, framed, slightly yellowed paper, abraded frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Mediterranean I.

    No.: 437

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 17:16

    pastel, charcoal, paper, 1961, 41,5 x 29,8 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 61, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the g…

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

  • Ivan Ouhel

    (1945-2021)

    Autumn

    No.: 432

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 17:11

    oil on canvas, 2001, 20 x 19 cm, signed lower/middle Ouhel 01, framed, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Květ

    No.: 407

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 16:46

    digitální fotografie, 2010, 30 x 30 cm, na zadní straně autorský štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Ladilav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Rostlina

    No.: 383

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 16:22

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 59 x 24,5 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • K. K. Farský

    (1880-1927)

    No.: 340

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 15:39

    olej, karton, 29 x 45 cm, sign. PD K. K. Farský, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Alois Kalvoda

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Josef Jira

    (1929-2005)

    Zeď nářků

    No.: 79

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 11:18

    litografie, akvarel, 1995, 10,8 x 14 cm, sign. PD J. Jíra 95, vzadu popsáno, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Roman Franta

    Cecily a...

    No.: 45

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 10:44

    litografie, 2017, 48,8 x 64,5 cm, sign. PD R. Franta 2017, č. 70/101, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Jiří Brázda

    Postava

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 7.800 CZK (312 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 10:11

    tužka, kvaš, papír, 2000, 50 x 36 cm, sign. DU JBrázda X. 2000, rám, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 7.800 CZK (312 €)

  • Antonín Jemelka

    (1896-1972)

    Travnik

    No.: 1099

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 06. 2021 18:13

    tempera, papír, 1930, 41 x 31,5 cm, rám, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Kopáč

    (1904-1949)

    Koupající se

    No.: 1097

    Auction price: 3.400 CZK (136 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 06. 2021 18:11

    olej, karton, 1943, 63 x 45 cm, PD Kopáč, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Liesler, Tittelbach, Bauch and Obrovsky

    Current price: 3.400 CZK (136 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    PF 1989 Dr. Fr. Dvořák

    No.: 1094

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 06. 2021 18:08

    litografie, 9 x 13 cm, sign. PD K. Lhoták, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids