Nebula
dry needle, 1965, 10,5 x 9 cm, sign. lower/right Boštík 65, frame
Provenience: Galerie Zdeněk Sklenář
Literature: publikováno v katalogu Václav Boštík výběr z díla 1936-1997, galerie Aspekt, Brno 1998 , grafická příloha
the disciple of W. Nowak, member of The Umelecka beseda, later UB 12
ID: 5
Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 05. 2024 16:04
Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids
Estimate: 18 000 - 22 000 CZK