Václav Štětka (1893-1982)

Prales na Boubíně

olej, plátno, 138 x 105 cm, sign. PD Václav Štětka, rám

studied at the atelier of prof. V. Hynais, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, professorate at Drawing at The Czech Technical University in Prague, member of The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists in Ceske Budejovice

ID: 18

Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 06. 2022 10:29

Current price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids