Josef Liesler (1912-2005)

Chvála slov. Sborník mladé práce

sborník, sign. linořez ve frotispisu a sign. linořez na obálce J. Liesler, sborník začínaajících lterátů mmj. Jos. Hiršal, J. Kotalík, P. Bojar, A. Vrbová, Fr. Vrba, J. Rumler aj., vydal Melantrich, Praha 1940 orig. brož, 180s., nerozřezáno, obálka při hřbetu poškozená a odřená, místy skvrnky, dobrý stav

Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

ID: 605

Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

Termination of first bid: 23. 05. 2024 15:00

Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)