Miloslav Pecháček (1923-1991)

Countryside with a pond

aquarelle, ink, paper, 1982, 28 x 40 cm, sign. Pecháček 82, passe-partout

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

private study by J. Brož, J. Slavíček and J. Otčenášek, later at the Academy of Fine Arts of Leonarda da Vinci in Cairo

ID: 442

Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 11. 2016 19:25

Current price: 101 CZK (4 €)

Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids