Alois Moravec (1899-1987)

Převozník

akvarel, tužka, tuš, papír, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD A.Mo., text: Brigáda jde z nádraží, převozník ji převáží, mez je celá rozvoněná, sluníčko nám suší sena.

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists and The association of West-Bohemian Fine Artists in Pilsen

ID: 25

Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 08. 2022 18:50

Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids