Demetre Haralamb Chiparus (1886-1947)

Exotic dancer

patinated bronze on a marble base, v. 65 cm, sign. signed, later cast

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

ID: 142

Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

FIRST BID TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)