On-line auction

auction history

  • Jakub Obrovský

    (1892-1949)

    Ležící akt

    No.: 233870

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 05. 2019 19:10

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Obese symmetry

    No.: 233835

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 05. 2019 18:35

    lithography , 2003, 57 x 73,5 cm, upper/right dated 15/10/03, slightly crumpled paper edges; no. 21/60, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Otto Placht

    Night landscape I.

    No.: 233830

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 05. 2019 18:30

    acrylic on canvas , 2017, 70 x 50 cm, sign. Otto Placht 2017, the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    No.: 234028

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:58

    litografie, 2008, 63 x 45,5 cm, DU, 36/48

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Brázda

    Jízda

    No.: 234030

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:57

    grafika, kombinovaná technika, 1997, 29,5 x 19,5 cm, DU, A5

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Alena Beldová

    Pláž s bílými kameny

    No.: 234027

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:54

    olej na desce, 2013, 60 x 50 cm, PD, v rámu

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Klára Stodolová

    Motýlí keř; seriál – I. díl

    No.: 234003

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:30

    dřevořez, 2016, 46 x 46 cm, PD, 6/8

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Pavel Roučka

    Sousední ves (F. Kafka)

    No.: 233995

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:22

    litografie, 1995, 70 x 81 cm, vzadu

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Martin Mulač

    Na statku

    No.: 233978

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:05

    serigrafie, 2013, 65 x 45 cm

  • Jiří Mocek

    Plot

    No.: 233976

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:03

    olej na plátně, 2001, 24 x 22 cm, vzadu

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Tiziano Marasco

    Herbal Movement

    No.: 233974

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 19:01

    akryl, plátno na kartonu, 2013, 60 x 40 cm, PD, v rámu

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Petr A. Hampl

    Promarněný večer

    No.: 233948

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 18:35

    grafický list, černobílý lept, 40 x 30 cm, PD, 6/20

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • Sylwia Hacieja

    Proměna ženy

    No.: 233944

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 18:31

    tempera na sololitu, 2001, 84 x 103 cm, PD

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Radomír Dvořák

    Viklan

    No.: 233939

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 18:26

    dřevěná plastika, javor, lípa, 2001, v. 180 cm, na podstavci

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Jan Dvořák

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 233938

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 18:25

    olej na překližce, 2000, 38 x 38 cm, PD

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Jan Dvořák

    Za vsí

    No.: 233937

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2019 18:24

    olej na překližce, 2005, 38 x 38 cm, LD

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Dvanáct variací na faustovské téma

    No.: 232804

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 05. 2019 15:10

    tisk, 30 x 21 cm, podpis výtvarníka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 850 CZK (34 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Zima v Lobkovické zahradě

    No.: 232800

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 05. 2019 14:50

    litografie, 1956, 29,5 x 38 cm, sign. PD MHolý 56, č. 53/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine A…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

    Zámecká zahrada

    No.: 230255

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 05. 2019 13:20

    oil on canvas, 1928, 60 x 80 cm, signed lower/left unreadable, rám, small damages on a frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Kouzelná flétna

    No.: 221442

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 12:10

    mezzotint, aquatint, 23,5 x 33 cm, signed lower/right Jaroslava Pešicová, no. 62/200, lower/middle stamp by Lyra Pragensis, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Petr Melan

    Ikarův pád

    No.: 221437

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 12:00

    etching, 33,4 x 23,9 cm, signed lower/right P. Melan, no. 88/200, small stains on a paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Josef Hurt

    (1881-1945)

    Oráč

    No.: 221363

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 11:35

    oil on carton, 41 x 53 cm, signed lower/right Hurt, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

  • Jaromír Hofman

    (1920-2003)

    No.: 221360

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 11:30

    oil on canvas, 1939, 54 x 44 cm, signed lower/right Jaromír Hofman 1939, rám, verso inscription, slightly damaged frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kratochvíl and Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in …

    No.: 221024

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 11:15

    olej, sololit, 80 x 79 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Miroslav Barták

    Kreslený vtip

    No.: 220252

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 05. 2019 11:00

    tuš, papír, 30 x 22 cm, sign. DU Barták, na paíře drobné skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Aljo Beran

    (1907-1990)

    Kytice ve váze

    No.: 213037

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 13:40

    oil on carton, 67 x 41 cm, signed in the lower right corner A.Beran, rám, frame slightly damaged, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The University of Technology in Brno, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, V. V. Stech and J. Pecirek at The Secondary Arts and Crafts School in Pra…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Plachetnice

    No.: 211780

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 13:25

    olej, plátno, 1943, 22 x 24 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, rám, plátno místy poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • František Zikmund

    (1893-1955)

    Vesnice pod skálou

    No.: 207708

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 12:55

    oil, canvas, 64 x 88 cm, sign. RD F. Zikmund, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Petrbauer

    Akt dívky

    No.: 201575

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 11:30

    kolorovaný lept, 20 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Petrbauer, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Můry

    No.: 199997

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 11:15

    dry-point, 1995, 12,1 x 9,1 cm, sign. RD F. Burant 1995, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists,…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids