Jiří Švengsbír

(1921-1983)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Grafika

    No.: 288

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 03. 2020 20:16

    katalog, 21 x 15 cm, 1x vložený sign. lept, autorova kresba s věnováním na titl. listě, Praha, 1959. brož, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Grafika

    No.: 289

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 03. 2020 20:17

    katalog, 21 x 19,5 cm, podpis výtvarníka, vydl. Csehszlovák Kultúra Budapest, 1975, maďarský text, sešit bez obálky, bez výrazného poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Antické zátiší (Ex libris Mirko Riedl)

    No.: 222083

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2020 22:36

    ocelorytina, 1944, 3 x 5 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, vzadu razítko Jiří A. Švengsbír 1944, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Růže ve váze (Ex libris Jiřiny Černé)

    No.: 222084

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2020 22:38

    ocelorytina, 1944, 1 x 3 cm, vzadu razítko Jiří A. Švengsbír 1944, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Dvě růže ve váze (Ex libris Růžena Koukalová)

    No.: 222085

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2020 22:40

    ocelorytina, 3 x 6 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    No.: 178844

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 03. 2020 14:10

    copperplate, 1968, 44 x 33,5 cm, sign. RD Jiří Švengsbír 68, author´s print, slightly yellowed, dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB an…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Orloj

    No.: 222079

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 00:00

    ocelorytina, 1968, 14,7 x 8 cm, sign. DU Jiří Švengsbír 1968, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, na papíře drobné skvrnky, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafi…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kytice (Ex libris R. Chocenský)

    No.: 237485

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 19:12

    ocelorytina, 4,8 x 2,2 cm, DU značeno v desce JAŠ, papír zašpiněný a přehnutý, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Motýl a kniha (Ex libris J. Obrátil)

    No.: 237486

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 19:14

    ocelorytina, 4,2 x 3,2 cm, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Růže ve váze (Ex libris Jiřiny Černé) II.

    No.: 232691

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 03. 2020 23:32

    ocelorytina, 1944, 1 x 3 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, vzadu razítko Jiří A. Švengsbír 1944, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)