Jiří Švengsbír

(1921-1983)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Ženský akt s rybou

    No.: 242125

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 01. 2020 19:39

    litografie, 1972, 22,8 x 14,9 cm, sign. DU J. Švengsbír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Husar

    No.: 211959

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 01. 2020 19:40

    dry point, 1960, 12,8 x 15,5 cm, signed LD Jiří Švengsbír, paper folded, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Holubice (Ex libris Jiřinka)

    No.: 224275

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 02. 2020 19:30

    rytina v zinku s podtiskem, 1973, 6,7 x 6,6 cm, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Draci

    No.: 226620

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 02. 2020 20:00

    litografie, 32,3 x 24 cm, sign. PD J. Švengsbír, rám, č. 51/200, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kohout (Ex Libris A. Chvála)

    No.: 228815

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 02. 2020 20:56

    barevný dřevoryt, 7,4 x 6,2 cm, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Máj ( Ex libris Květa Hofmannová)

    No.: 222108

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 02. 2020 23:22

    ocelorytina, 3,5 x 1,8 cm, sign. PD J. A.Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Muž s plnovousem

    No.: 222110

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 02. 2020 23:24

    pero, fix, papír, 1978, 14,7 x 10,4 cm, sign. LD, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Praga Caput Regni (kovolut 9 ocelorytin)

    No.: 240714

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2020 20:54

    9 x ocelorytina, 9 x (17 x 8,5) cm, V původním obalu, lehce pokrčený obal, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)