Adolf Jelínek Alex

(1890-1957)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    AVIA

    No.: 242116

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 01. 2020 18:00

    lept, 1930, 10 x 12,8 cm, značeno LD v desce A. J. Alex 30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Karlštejn

    No.: 186518

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 02. 2020 14:24

    aquatint, 1920, 33 x 26 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Pegas

    No.: 198399

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 02. 2020 14:41

    měkký kryt, 1930, 10,3 x 13,4 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalerie (jízda)

    No.: 202457

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 02. 2020 15:19

    etching, 24,5 x 36,3 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, lightly dirty paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Laně

    No.: 211307

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 02. 2020 14:06

    akvatinta, 18 x 14 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, rám, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Povoz

    No.: 215259

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 02. 2020 14:32

    lept, 25,2 x 32,7 cm, sign. PD A. J. Alex, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Starý kůň

    No.: 226107

    Auction price: 190 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 12. 02. 2020 14:05

    akvatinta, 9 x 12,4 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 190 CZK (8 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Pět leptů

    No.: 228644

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 12. 02. 2020 14:24

    5x lept, vše signováno, vydal Arthur Novák, Praha 1918, Ex. 32/65, volné listy v kartonových deskách, desky lehce poškozené, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Bojovník

    No.: 241434

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 02. 2020 17:04

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Elektrárna v Ervěnicích u Mostu 1870

    No.: 241521

    Planned termination: 19. 02. 2020 15:11

    suchá jehla, 1929, 33,5 x 51,5 cm, sign. PD A. J. Alex, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Dívka u piána

    No.: 241696

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 02. 2020 18:06

    litografie, 1915, 18 x 23 cm, sign. PD Alex Jelínek 1915, rám, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)