Adolf Jelínek Alex

(1890-1957)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Modlitba

    No.: 180996

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:03

    lept, 19,5 x 14,7 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Karlštejn

    No.: 186518

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (65 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 06. 2020 15:29

    aquatint, 1920, 33 x 26 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (65 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalerie (jízda)

    No.: 202457

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 06. 2020 14:56

    etching, 24,5 x 36,3 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, lightly dirty paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Laně

    No.: 211307

    Auction price: 900 CZK (33 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 06. 2020 15:23

    akvatinta, 18 x 14 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, rám, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (33 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Pět leptů

    No.: 228644

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 07. 2020 14:11

    5x lept, vše signováno, vydal Arthur Novák, Praha 1918, Ex. 32/65, volné listy v kartonových deskách, desky lehce poškozené, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Adamité

    No.: 230324

    Auction price: 800 CZK (29 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 07. 2020 14:33

    lept, 42,2 x 64,5 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (29 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalérie

    No.: 230325

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 07. 2020 14:34

    lept, 25 x 36,3 cm, sign. PD JA. Alex, na papíře drobné skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Stavba zdymadla

    No.: 240945

    Auction price: 900 CZK (33 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 07. 2020 15:25

    suchá jehla, lept, 42,2 x 55,2 cm, sign. PD J.A. Alex, zašpiněný, při okraji roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 900 CZK (33 €)