On-line auction

.

  • Josef Novák

    (1902-1987)

    Múzy

    No.: 199567

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:00

    litografie, 19,5 x 35 cm, sign. PD Josef Novák, č. 26/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Method Kaláb

    No.: 200018

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:01

    litografie, 1960, 20,1 x 14,5 cm, PN značeno na kameni M.Švabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czec…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Gravitační stehy - žlutý

    No.: 200339

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:02

    acryl, canvas, 2008, 60 x 80 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Skrytosti

    No.: 200340

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:03

    acryl, canvas, 2010, 60 x 85 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Bohuslava Olešová

    Z cyklu Gravitační stehy - modrý

    No.: 200341

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:04

    acryl, canvas, 2001, 66 x 84 cm, back monogr. BOL, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Továrna

    No.: 200762

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:05

    tuš, papír, 1946, 27 x 44 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    No.: 200763

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:06

    tuš, papír, 1946, 21,5 x 44,5 cm, sign. LD nečitelně, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • František Volf

    (1897-1987)

    Krajina v polabí

    No.: 201066

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:07

    akvarel, papír, 1957, 27,5 x 45 cm, sign. PD F. Volf 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jan Blaha

    (1961)

    Panna Maria

    No.: 201574

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:08

    lept, 49,2 x 39,8 cm, přeložený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Brno and The private graphic school of doc. Cerny in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Petrbauer

    Smrtka

    No.: 201578

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:09

    lept, 12,2 x 17 cm, sign. PD Petrbauer, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Poš

    (1894-1970)

    Mořský příboj

    No.: 202448

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:10

    oil, canvas, 1967, 43,5 x 68 cm, sign. RD J. Poš 1967, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalerie (jízda)

    No.: 202457

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:11

    etching, 24,5 x 36,3 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, lightly dirty paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Jaromír Stretti-Zamponi

    (1882-1959)

    Na gondole

    No.: 202489

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:12

    aquatint, 15,5 x 17,7 cm, sign. RD Jar. Stretti - Zamponi, rám, on paper small stain, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • William I. Shayer

    (1788-1879)

    Hon na lišku

    No.: 203530

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:13

    litograph, 29,5 x 29,5 cm, DM marked on stone W.I. Shayer, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Miroslav Houšť

    K.H. Mácha

    No.: 205300

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:14

    lept, 26 x 23 cm, sign. PD Mir. Houšť, č. 41/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czech Fine Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Miroslav Houšť

    Malíř zátiší

    No.: 205301

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:15

    lept, 1977, 41,3 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Mir. Houšť, č. 1/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czech Fine Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Raimund Ondráček

    (1913-2011)

    Albánie

    No.: 205381

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:16

    litografie, 1960, 36,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD Raimund Ondráček 1960, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. P. Dillinger, the disciple of prof. F. Susser and E. Hrbek at The Tertiary School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. T. F. Simon, F. Petr and V. Pukl at Th…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jiří Zavoral

    (1929-2010)

    Kompozice I.

    No.: 205481

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:17

    strukturální grafika, 1970, 27 x 37 cm, sign. PD Zavoral 70, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Soukup

    Zima u Janovic

    No.: 205720

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:18

    olej, karton, 28 x 35 cm, sign. LD Soukup, rám, vzadu popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

  • Bohunka Waageová

    Stará cikánka

    No.: 206192

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:19

    lept, 1987, 31 x 25,4 cm, sign. DU B. Waageová 1987, č. 33/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Kaiser and Mahelka, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Náměstí s morovým sloupem

    No.: 206876

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:20

    dřevoryt, 1943, 35,5 x 28,4 cm, sign. PD Vik, při okrajích roztržený, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar …

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jareš

    Středočeská krajina

    No.: 207005

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:21

    watercolour, paper, 59,5 x 85 cm, signed LD Jareš, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Jiří Mandel ml.

    Rybník před deštěm

    No.: 207006

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:22

    oil, canvas, 75 x 130 cm, signed RD J. Mandel ml., rám, artist´s label on back, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • monogramista JK

    Chalupy na Vysočině

    No.: 207008

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:23

    oil, plywood, 50 x 63 cm, monogrammed RD JK, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

  • K. Novák

    Chalupy v podhůří

    No.: 207010

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:24

    oil, plywood, 49 x 69 cm, signed RD K. Novák, rám, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

  • Miro Pařízek

    Spící dívka

    No.: 207919

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:25

    lept, 10,6 x 17,3 cm, sign. PD Miro Pařízek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jaroslav Chudomel

    Cesta

    No.: 207959

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:26

    pero, papír, 1986, 13 x 11 cm, sign. DU J. CHudomel 10.1. 86, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K.Muller, C. Bouda and K. Lidicky, member of the group Radar and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Dagmar Berková

    Mořská víla

    No.: 207960

    Auction price: 390 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:27

    tuš, papír, 1986, 15,5 x 10 cm, sign. DU Dagmar Berková 1986, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 390 CZK (16 €)

  • Jitka Walterová

    Mlýnský kámen

    No.: 207961

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:28

    lept, 1978, 15,3 x 10 cm, sign. PD J. Walterová 1978, rám, č. 47/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Jitka Walterová

    Na lovu

    No.: 207962

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 04. 2020 14:29

    lept, 1978, 15 x 10,3 cm, sign. PD J. Walterová 1978, rám, č. 47/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids