Emil Filla

(1882-1953)

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Hérakles vítěz

    No.: 722

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 10:02

    lept, 1937, 40 x 31,7 cm, sign. PD Emil Filla 37, rám, č. 141/306, prémie SVU Mánes, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Filla

    No.: 88

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 03. 2019 18:24

    katalog, 1968, 22 x 23 cm, vydala Galerie Vincence Kramáře, sešitová vazba, mírně opotřebeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Emil Filla

    No.: 1182

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2018 02:03

    katalog, podpis s datací k roku 1952 na tit. listě Emil Filla, vyd. Galerie Práce, Praha, 1952, obs. text V. Nezvala: K výstavě Emila Filly, 5 čb. vyobrazení a sezn. vyst. prací, sešit, 8s., dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The M…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Friday (from the Bohemian Central Uplands series)

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 11. 2018 15:00

    gouache on paper , 29,5 x 80 cm, framed , the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Standing woman with raised hand

    No.: 67

    Auction price: 97.000 CZK (3.880 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:00

    bronze , 1934, v. 43,5 cm, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 97.000 CZK (3.880 €)

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Still life with fruit and bird

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 1.200.000 CZK (48.000 €)

    oil,glaze, drť, canvas, 1927, 30 x 35 cm, sign. lower/right Emil Filla 27, framed, dedication on reverse: Adamovi studijní povzbuzení táta, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 1.200.000 CZK (48.000 €)

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    František Halas - Torso naděje

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 03. 2018 15:00

    bibliofilie se šesti původními lepty, 1946, 32,2 x 25 cm, 229/300, sign. na frontispisu Františkem Halasem, vydal Svatopluk Klír, 17. sv. edice Zodiak, šesti původními celostr. lepty a značkou vyzdobil Emil Filla, lepty vytiskl Mirro Pegrassi, vytiskla Státní tiskárna v Praze písmem Goudy Old Style,…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Wrestling horses

    No.: 236997

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 09. 2019 18:47

    dry point, 1935, 22,8 x 17 cm, signed lower/right Emil Filla, tiny spots on paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Emil Filla

    (1882-1953)

    Woman

    No.: 235895

    Auction price: 135.000 CZK (5.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 07. 2019 18:02

    etching, 1913, 23 x 17 cm, signed lower/right E. Filla, frame, the disciple of prof. Thiele and Bukovac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and SVU

    Current price: 135.000 CZK (5.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

    Estimate: 160 000 - 180 000 Kč CZK