On-line auction

auction history

  • Květa Válová

    (1922-1998)

    Postava

    No.: 241746

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:36

    lept, 1996, 14,8 x 10,7 cm, sign. PD K. Válová 96, pasparta, disciple of Prof. E. Filla and J. Novák at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague, member of the group Trasa

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**7 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    Stůl

    No.: 241745

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:35

    litografie, 29,5 x 24,5 cm, sign. DU VladSuchánek, rám, autorský zkušební tisk č. 5, na papíře drobné skvrnky, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Pra…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Jiří Sozanský

    Vpád (Z cyklu Incident)

    No.: 241742

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:32

    lept, 1987, 64 x 49 cm, sign. PD Sozanský 87, autorský tisk, I. stav, the disciple of prof. F. Jiroudek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Jan Antonín Pacák

    (1941-2007)

    No.: 241740

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:30

    dřevoryt, 1980, 26,5 x 18 cm, sign. DU Jeňýk 80, č. 30/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. V. Sychra and A. Paderlik, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Tolerance

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Eva Natus-Šalamounová

    (1934-2014)

    Na procházce

    No.: 241736

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:26

    litografie, 1990, 45 x 35 cm, sign. DU Eva Natus-Šalamoun, č. 28/60, na papíře drobné skvrnky,

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Archivum armorum

    No.: 241733

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:23

    lept, 1985, 13 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 85, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Ležící akt

    No.: 241731

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:21

    lept, 11,5 x 19,8 cm, sign. PD P. Kotík, pasparta, prasklé sklo, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda and The Social group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Koníčku bílý

    No.: 241728

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:18

    suchá jehla s monotypem, 1993, 13,8 x 11,8 cm, sign. PD J. Jíra 93, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Anděl smrti II.

    No.: 241723

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:13

    lept, 1995, 20 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD Istler 95, č. 79/100, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Antonín Vojtek

    Rybník Apollo

    No.: 241689

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:17

    olej, plátno, 2001, 45 x 60 cm, sign. PD A. Vojtek 2001, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek Dílo: ČFVU, razítko Galerie Slovácka potvrdzující autorství, na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Senoseč

    No.: 241705

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:15

    litografie, 18,5 x 12,1 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Science and Arts, constituent member of …

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    Bio

    No.: 241701

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:11

    lept, 17,5 x 11,5 cm, sign. LD Rambousek Jan, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Václav Sychra

    (1903-1963)

    Dáma se slunečníkem

    No.: 241700

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:10

    litografie, 1940, 39,5 x 35 cm, sign. PD V. Sychra 1940, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Antonín Vojtek

    Tam na Pohansku

    No.: 241688

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:04

    olej, plátno, 2000, 55 x 40 cm, sign. PD A. Vojtek 2000, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek Galerie Slovácká potvrzujíci autorství,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Jaroslav Vyskočil

    (1950)

    Otisk smutku

    No.: 241690

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 18:00

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Jerry Svoboda

    Polámal se mraveneček

    No.: 241685

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:55

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Antonín Širůček

    (1913-1977)

    Chridy

    No.: 241679

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:49

    uhel, papír, 1965, 70 x 69 cm, sign. LD A Širůček, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek s popisem a razítko ČFVU Brno

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mlčoch

    (1921-1995)

    Park

    No.: 241664

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:34

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 1949, 34,7 x 24,8 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mlčoch 49, the disciple of prof. K. Langer and K. Svolinsky, member of UVU, Radar and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Vladimír Míčko

    (1941-2010)

    Továrna

    No.: 241663

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:33

    akvarel, papír, 41 x 58 cm, sign. PD Míčko, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Triangl

    No.: 241660

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:30

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 1991, 37,3 x 25 cm, sign. DU A. Lamr 91, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Duhová obloha v modré

    No.: 241659

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:29

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 1992, 31 x 22,8 cm, sign. DU A. Lamr 92, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Dimitrij Kadrnožka

    Bariéra - návrh na plakát

    No.: 241658

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:28

    kombinovaná technika, karton, 1980, 48,3 x 33,3 cm, sign. PD Kadrnožka 80, bulharský film, režie Christo Christov, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, membe…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Jiří Beránek

    No.: 241642

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:12

    pastel, papír, 1999, 59 x 41,5 cm, sign. LD Jiří Beránek 1999, studied at The Secondary Art School in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Makovsky and K. Lidicky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Volne Sdruzeni 12/15 ´Still even late´

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

    Akt dívky

    No.: 241635

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:05

    uhel, papír, 29,8 x 21,8 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

    Portrét mladého muže

    No.: 241634

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 17:04

    pastel, uhel, papír, 60 x 46 cm, při okrajích poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • V. Heller

    Pražská Kampa

    No.: 241622

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 16:52

    olej, karton, 24 x 30,5 cm, sign. PD V. Heller 1992, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • J Verich

    Dívenka v kroji

    No.: 241620

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 16:50

    olej, plátno, karton, 23 x 26 cm, sign. PD J. Verich, rám,

  • Jaroslav Jirotka

    Cesta mezi poli

    No.: 241611

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 16:41

    olej, karton, 39,5 x 49 cm, sign. LD Jar. Jirotka, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Jirotka

    Pod těžkými mraky

    No.: 241610

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 16:40

    olej, karton, 1924, 34,5 x 44,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Jirotka Chrudim II/24, rám, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Odpočinek

    No.: 241598

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 02. 2020 16:28

    olej, karton, 56 x 71 cm,

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids