On-line auction

auction history

  • Emílie Tomanová

    (1933-1994)

    Kapr a loď

    No.: 230778

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:14

    lept, 16,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD E. Tomanová, pasparta, 6/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of P. Dillinger and Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Emílie Tomanová

    (1933-1994)

    Měsíční znamení

    No.: 230777

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:13

    lept, 15,5 x 12,5 cm, sign. PD E. Tomanová, pasparta, 45/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of P. Dillinger and Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Volavka

    No.: 230776

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:12

    lept, 1973, 9,2 x 13,1 cm, sign. PD K. Toman 73, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    TGM

    No.: 230770

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:06

    litografie, 23 x 15 cm, sign. PD M.Švabinský, rám, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Science and Arts, constituent member o…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Štika

    (1906-1940)

    No.: 230767

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:03

    tužka, papír, 1937, 20,6 x 33,6 cm, monogr. PD JŠ 1937, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Jiří Ščerbakov

    (1926-2007)

    Krajina s domem a oblaky

    No.: 230753

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:49

    tuš, akvarel, koláž, papír, 1965, 38 x 52 cm, sign. PD J. Ščerbakov 65, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. E. Filla at the Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Sen noci svatojánské

    No.: 230747

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:43

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 40 x 30 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association o…

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Karel Svolinský

    Oslík

    No.: 230746

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:42

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 30 x 21,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Ctirad Stehlík

    (1938-2003)

    Ex libris Tomáš Svoboda

    No.: 230734

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:30

    litografie, 13 x 9 cm, sign. DU Tomáš Svoboda, studied at the atelier of prof. B. Dobias sr. at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek and L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Malířské zátiší

    No.: 230724

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:20

    suchá jehla, 1983, 6,3 x 6,3 cm, sign. DU Sklenář 1983, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, t…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Zbyšek Sion

    Dvě hlavy a Výskok

    No.: 230721

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:17

    2x litografie, 2010, 41,5 x 29 a 37,5 x 23,8 cm, obě sign. PD Zbyšek Sion 2010, č. 40/100 a č. 26/100, the disciple of prof. J. Brukner at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, J. Vodrazka at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. J. Hornik and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in …

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Vojtěch Sedláček

    (1892-1973)

    Oráč

    No.: 230716

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:12

    litografie, 21,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD Vojt. Sedláček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota, J. Preisler and M. Svabinsky, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    Dresden

    No.: 230713

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 17:09

    akryl, tiskařské barvy, řezba do dřeva, 110 x 86 cm, sign. LD Rozehnal, dle rokokové radnice v Drážďanech, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Karel Randa

    (1912-1993)

    Cikáni

    No.: 230703

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:59

    olej, plátno, 53 x 74 cm, sign. PD Randa, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Gregor Rabinovitch

    (1884-1958)

    Portrét dívky

    No.: 230698

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:54

    suchá jehla, 20,6 x 15,7 cm, sign. PD GRabinovitch, rám, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Květ I.

    No.: 230690

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:46

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 70. léta, 19,5 x 17,3 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Babylonská věž

    No.: 230689

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:45

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 1984, 40 x 29,4 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, vintage print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Měsíc

    No.: 230688

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:44

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 60. léta, 30 x 30,3 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, vintage print, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Tajemství

    No.: 230687

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:43

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 60. léta, 20,8 x 29,2 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, vintage print, v dolní části natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Makovice

    No.: 230686

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:42

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 60. léta, 29,8 x 29,8 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, vintage print, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Dobré jitro

    No.: 230685

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:41

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 1962, 40 x 30,6 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, vintage print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    No.: 230684

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:40

    foto-grafika, 59 x 47,5 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    No.: 230683

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:39

    foto-grafika, 48 x 62 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    No.: 230681

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:37

    foto-grafika, 47,5 x 45,5 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    No.: 230680

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:36

    foto-grafika, 49 x 49 cm, sign. na zadní straně L. Postupa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Václav Pokorný

    (1914-2005)

    Dívčí akt

    No.: 230676

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:32

    lept, akvatinta, 14,5 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD V. Pokorný, rám, 30/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda, H. Folkman and J. Sejpko at The Czech Technical University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Martin E. Philipp

    (1887-1978)

    Stojící akt

    No.: 230671

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:27

    lept, 1920, 14,7 x 9 cm, sign. PD M. E. Philipp 1920, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek s informacemi o autorovi

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Ondřej Pavlík

    (1932-1989)

    No.: 230666

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:22

    kombinovaná technika, sololit, 20,5 x 54,5 cm, sign. LD O. Pavlík, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. V. Sychra at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Ivan Ouhel

    Objekt

    No.: 230661

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:17

    litografie, 2009, 56 x 40,3 cm, sign. PD Ivan Ouhel 2009, č. 10/80, the disciple of prof. Soucek, member of Volne seskupeni 12/15, Still even late, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Helfenburg

    No.: 230648

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 16:04

    litografie, 1977, 21,5 x 46 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)