Karel Vysušil
(1926-2014)
Figure
No.: 19138Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
24. 02. 2015 05:05lithography, 54,6 x 35 cm, sign. DM K. Vysušil, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Association of Free Graphic co-founder of the art groups G7, LG 5 and Maj
Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids
Vladimír Pukl
(1896-1970)
Knights of the Cross
No.: 19191Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
24. 02. 2015 05:03wood-cut, 1931, 24 x 18,5 cm, sign. RD Vl. RMkl, No. 2/15, back stamp prof. J. Glivický, the disciple of prof. J. Schusser at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
Chicashige
(1850-1890)
Scribe and contract
No.: 18401Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 12:07Japanese wood-cut - triptych, 31,3 x 67 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, at the edges slightly damaged paper
Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids
Neznámý autor (Japonsko)
Shunga
No.: 18407Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 10:23Japanese wood-cut, 20 x 24,8 cm
Neznámý autor (Japonsko)
Shunga
No.: 18404Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 10:23Japanese wood-cut, 18 x 26 cm
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Neznámý autor (Japonsko)
Samurai
No.: 18410Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 10:22Japanese wood-cut, 35,3 x 23,8 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, at the edges damaged paper
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Neznámý autor (Japonsko)
Two samurai
No.: 18408Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 10:22Japanese wood-cut, 32,1 x 22,5 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, at the edges slightly damaged paper
Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids
Neznámý autor (Japonsko)
Two samurai
No.: 18413Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
22. 02. 2015 10:21Japanese wood-cut, 35,4 x 23,7 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, someplace damaged paper
Jan Koblasa
(1932-2017)
Le Balena vigehle Giona
No.: 18582Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
11. 12. 2014 16:59lithograph, 1968, 44 x 65 cm, RD monogr. *968, No. 8/30, the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny
Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids
Václav F. Ulšmíd
(1903)
In the fields
No.: 16501Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
16. 06. 2014 15:06oil, fiberboard, 35 x 50 cm, sign. LD V F. Ulšmíd, frame, aback Verification list with description and label with information about the author
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Otakar Zemina
(1899-1990)
No.: 281920Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:58
akvarel, papír, 1916, 22,8 x 15,7 cm, sign. LD Zemina 1916, rám, ošoupaný rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids
Veselý
No.: 279066Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:54
olej, dřevotříska, 1953, 38,5 x 50 cm, sign. PD Veselý 53, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Karel Veržakovský
Krajina s mostem
No.: 281919Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:53
olej, plátno, 1940, 62,5 x 88 cm, sign. PD K. Veržakovský 40, rám, oboustranná malba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Bohumil Ullrych
No.: 281867Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:52
mixed media, cardboard, 1940, 50 x 72 cm, signed lower/left B. Ullrych 1940, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná,
František Uhlíř
(1900-?)
Chalupy u vody
No.: 246205Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:51
tempera, běloba, papír, 1965, 45 x 65,5 cm, sign. PD Uhlíř 65, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
J. Tůma
No.: 281866Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:50
olej, karton, 25 x 34,5 cm, sign. LD J. Tůma, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Arnošt Tuček
Lesní cesta
No.: 270110Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:49
olej, plátno, 1932, 62 x 30 cm, sign. PD 1932 A. Tuček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
František Toman
(1886-1942)
No.: 259197Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:48
olej, karton, 47,5 x 65,5 cm, sign. PD Toman Fr., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
S. Šoun
Pasáček
No.: 281865Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:47
olej, plátno, 50,5 x 60 cm, sign. PD S Šoun, rám, v horní části protržené plátno, na malbě škrábanec, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Šelestov
No.: 270109Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:46
olej, malířská lepenka, 30 x 42 cm, sign. PD D. Šelest., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Jaroslav Šefl
(1898-1963)
No.: 279064Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:45
tempera, tuš, běloba, papír, 42 x 30,5 cm, sign. PD Šefl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
Stoll
Romantická krajina
No.: 277889Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:44
olej, dřevo, 25,5 x 35,5 cm, sign. PD Stoll pinx. , rám, zlacený rám, na rámu drobná poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Jan Stehlík
(1948-1999)
No.: 281864Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:43
olej, překližka, 37,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. PD J. Stehlík, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky
Stanislav Slavík
No.: 279073Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:42
olej, plátno, 47 x 58 cm, sign. PD Slavík St., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Emil Sedláček
(1909-1993)
Na břehu
No.: 277868Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:41
olej, karton, 25 x 60 cm, sign. PD Sedláček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of prof. Cutta
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids
Jaroslav Pokorný
Večer
No.: 281918Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:40
olej, karton, 19 x 26 cm, sign. LD Pokorný, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Alois Pitrmann
(1911-1986)
Krajina s řekou
No.: 279071Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:39
rod, paper, 28 x 39 cm, signed upper/ righ Pitrmann, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Padalík
Jeřáby u Studnic
No.: 281863Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:38
olej, karton, 33,5 x 69 cm, sign. PD Padalík, rám, Obec Studnice ležící jižně od města Hlinska patří mezi nejstarší lidská sídliště v celé oblasti Českomoravské vysočiny., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)
Jiří Novotný
(1911-2000)
Piknik
No.: 281862Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:37
olej, plátno, 38,5 x 51 cm, sign. PD Novotný J., rám, rám, malba mírně zašpiněna, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
V. Novák
Letní krajina
No.: 281861Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 05. 2024 18:36
olej, plátno, 67 x 97 cm, sign. PD V. Novák, rám, v pravé části malba mírně poškozena, rám místy poškozen, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)