Mirka Věrčáková
(1946)studied glassmaking, she devoted herself to film and TV graphics, to a book illustrations and to sculpture. At the present time she's engaged in drawing, painting and graphic art. In 2002 was published her book Life Is not Wholesome, where is her creative style designated as NOSTALGIC - RETRO - POP - ART
Mirka Věrčáková
Hola hola rychlá kola (Motocyklista)
No.: 237295Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 05. 2024 18:22
kombinovaná technika, koláž, papír, 2009, 21 x 29,7 cm, sign. PD Mirka 2009
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Zdravý rozum
No.: 221128Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 04. 2024 18:41
ručně kolorovaná litografie, 2001, 26,5 x 17,3 cm, sign. PD Mirka 2001, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids