František Hodonský
Lužní
No.: 167Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.292 €)
Planned termination: 07. 11. 2024 15:00
olej, plátno, 2010, 60 x 80 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2010, lišty, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.292 €)
Estimate: 70 000 - 85 000 CZK
František Hodonský
Jarní topoly
No.: 166Auction price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)
olej, plátno, 2013, 46 x 70 cm, sign. vzadu Hodonský 2013, František Hodonský je malířem a grafikem, absolventem SUPŠ v Uherském Hradišti u profesora V. Hrocha a Akademie výtvarných umění v Praze u profesora F. Jiroudka. Autor námětem svého díla navazuje na učitele Jiroudka, a to zájmem o zobrazován…
Current price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)
Estimate: 60 000 - 70 000 CZK