Joža Úprka
(1861-1940)
Sbíraní brambor
No.: 172Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2024 15:51
tisk, lepenka, 59 x 88,5 cm, PD monogr. JÚ 27, rám, tisk zkrakelováný a zašlý
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids
Joža Uprka
(1861-1940)
Old man in a fur coat
No.: 334Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00
etching, 1900, 24 x 16,5 cm, signed upper/right in block Joža Uprka 1900, lower/right signed Joža Uprka pův. lept., marked on the back with the stamp Doc. Dr. Karel Wachsmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids
Joža Úprka
(1861-1940)
Queens
No.: 277423Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 09. 2023 17:54
etching, 21 x 24,5 cm, sign. lower/right Jož. Úprka, glued on hardboard, paper soiled and creased in places, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)