Jiří Balcar

(1929-1968)

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    P.F. 1960 - Jiřina Hořejší

    No.: 216

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:00

    akvatinta, lept, 1959, 13,5 x 7,2 cm, sign. PD Jiří Balcar 59., papír mimo tisk lehce pošpíněný, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Podzim

    No.: 398

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 12. 2023 09:09

    tužka, papír, 29,5 x 41 cm, vzadu značeno razítkem Jiří Balcar pozůstalost, malíř, grafik a typograf, vystudoval dějiny umění na Univerzitě Karlově a typografii na Vysoké škole uměleckoprůmyslové. Vystavoval se skupinou Máj 57 a v 60. letech patřil mezi nejprogresivnější mladé autory. Vytvořil řadu …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Spring Summer Autumn Winter

    No.: 205

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    etching, dry point, soft cover, 1967, 50 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/ right Jiří Balcar 67, no. 1/10, slightly yellow paper, small spots on the paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the grou…

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)

    Estimate: 25 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK